16331 Taconic Cir Dumfries, VA 22025
Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16331 Taconic Cir, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $308,903, approximately $256 per square foot. 16331 Taconic Cir is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Wittstadt Title & Escrow Co Ll and Alston Sandra E
Bought by
Dominion Inv Mgmt And Consulti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,380
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Garrett Jennifer M
Bought by
Alston Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,945
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominion Inv Mgmt And Consulti | $127,500 | -- | |
| Alston Sandra E | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominion Inv Mgmt And Consulti | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alston Sandra E | $234,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $283,300 | $85,100 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $269,100 | $81,000 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $268,600 | $80,200 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $245,700 | $72,900 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $219,000 | $64,500 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $205,300 | $60,300 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $186,400 | $54,800 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $169,100 | $50,300 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $165,000 | $48,800 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $166,000 | $48,800 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $153,300 | $44,800 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $145,500 | $42,300 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map