16332 Pleasant Hill Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16332 Pleasant Hill Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $450,868, approximately $216 per square foot. 16332 Pleasant Hill Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $119,390 | $42,350 | $77,040 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $119,390 | $42,350 | $77,040 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $119,390 | $42,350 | $77,040 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $92,960 | $29,330 | $63,630 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $92,960 | $29,330 | $63,630 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $92,960 | $29,330 | $63,630 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $74,340 | $23,450 | $50,890 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map