16333 E 100th Way Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,395/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Wood Flooring
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Crown Molding
About This Home
Incredible Value! Lovingly cared for ranch-style home in desirable Buckley Ranch, featuring a charming covered front porch and a flowing open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings, tall doors, and beautiful wood floors throughout the main level. The spacious dining area off the kitchen is filled with warm southern light, while the gourmet kitchen offers 42" cabinetry, abundant quartz countertops, large sink, breakfast bar, gas range with vent hood, custom tile backsplash, and pantry. The inviting living room boasts a cozy fireplace, plenty of natural light, and direct access to the outdoor concrete patio and nicely sized backyard complete with garden beds, sprinkler, and drip systems. The private primary suite features crown molding, large windows, a custom walk-in closet, and a well-appointed bathroom with modern lighting, quartz countertops, and tile floors. Two additional bedrooms share a generous bathroom with dual sinks, quartz counters, and upgraded tile. Additional main floor highlights include main-floor laundry with washer and dryer. Open staircase leads you to the unfinished basement with 9-foot ceilings offering endless potential for additional bedrooms, a bathroom, rec room, or office/gym space, plus a new water heater (2025). Oversized two-car garage providing exceptional space for vehicles, recreational gear, or a workshop. Ideally located just a block from Fronterra Park, Second Creek Open Space, playgrounds, and miles of trails through the National Wildlife Refuge, with elementary and middle schools nearby, convenient access to shopping and dining, and quick connections to E-470, I-76, I-25, and the airport.
Listing Agent
WK Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3032633215 License #40024049 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,533
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 3,430 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Primary bathroom on main floor
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0186001
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Built by Richmond
- Buckley Ranch Subdivision
Recreation
- Park
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplans
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $35,700 | $8,160 | $27,540 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $32,810 | $7,500 | $25,310 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $37,480 | $7,780 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $28,520 | $7,510 | $21,010 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $28,520 | $7,510 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $28,520 | $7,720 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $28,520 | $7,720 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $24,680 | $6,480 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $3,580 | $3,580 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $3,580 | $3,580 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -1.8% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -1.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $570,000 | -0.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $575,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $424,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $546,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $368,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $339,205 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Janet has been a proud resident of Colorado since 1976. She attended schools in Boulder, beginning with Heatherwood Elementary, continuing through Platt Middle School, and graduating from Boulder High School. Janet earned a double Bachelor’s degree in Communication Disorders/ Psychology and then completed her Master’s degree in Speech-Language Pathology all from the University of Colorado Boulder.
With her deep-rooted ties to the front range area, Janet possesses extensive knowledge of
Janet's Other Listings
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1055389