16337 E 34th St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16337 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $204,222, approximately $212 per square foot. 16337 E 34th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $25,783 | $5,335 | $20,448 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $22,420 | $4,072 | $18,348 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $22,420 | $4,072 | $18,348 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $22,420 | $3,679 | $18,741 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $22,420 | $3,679 | $18,741 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $20,962 | $3,679 | $17,283 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $20,962 | $3,679 | $17,283 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $18,243 | $3,202 | $15,041 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $18,243 | $3,202 | $15,041 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $17,786 | $2,936 | $14,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map