Estimated Value: $283,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 4th St SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $304,638, approximately $157 per square foot. 1634 4th St SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and Our Redeemer's Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Bjork Kevin S and Bjork David R
Bought by
Bjork Jacqueline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjork Jacqueline R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $116,500 | $33,500 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $114,500 | $33,500 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $114,000 | $33,500 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $109,500 | $33,500 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $108,000 | $33,500 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $102,500 | $33,500 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $102,000 | $33,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $102,500 | $33,500 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $104,000 | $36,500 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $109,500 | $36,500 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map