X
Seller's Agent in 2021
Xiao Ming Tan
(917) 903-9216
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,433,000 - $1,942,083
Prime Bensonhurst Fully Detached Two Family House. Building: 21.6' x 57'. Lot: 35' x 100'. First Floor 3 bedrooms, second floor three bedrooms. Duplex with fully-finished attic with extra two bedrooms. Full and Finished Basement with separate entrance. Excellent condition. Beautiful front and back yards. Private Driveway. Full Possession at closing. Near transportation, schools, and supermarkets. Show and sell it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guan Kevin | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Kcc Property Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Kan Chiu | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Kan Lik | $576,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Saiti Safet | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guan Kevin | $830,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheng Kan Lik | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saiti Safet | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -- | $689 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,547 | $86,760 | $19,200 | $67,560 |
| 2025 | $9,547 | $70,440 | $19,200 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $9,547 | $65,400 | $19,200 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $9,581 | $73,740 | $19,200 | $54,540 |
| 2022 | $8,885 | $61,260 | $19,200 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $8,836 | $61,200 | $19,200 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $8,286 | $61,620 | $19,200 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $8,014 | $39,313 | $11,323 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $37,088 | $10,365 | $26,723 |
| 2016 | $6,685 | $34,989 | $11,567 | $23,422 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $33,009 | $15,043 | $17,966 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $33,009 | $14,221 | $18,788 |
X
Seller's Agent in 2021
Xiao Ming Tan
(917) 903-9216
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Gary Cheng
(347) 742-1436
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 449832
APN: 05575-0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.