NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1634 Cassingham Cir Ocoee, FL 34761

West Oaks Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2023

Last sale price $370,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,399 / mo

About This Home

LOAN FELL THROUGH! Now is your opportunity for this Entertainer's dream in the sought-after quiet & friendly Silver Bend Community! This Move in ready home has it all and more; *NEWER ROOF*, WATER HEATER*, *REMODELED KITCHEN & BATHROOMS*, and *NEW BASEBOARDS*. This charming home offers *LAMINATE VINYL PLANK FLOORS*, VAULTED CEILINGS, a fresh color palette, NATURAL LIGHT and SLIDING DOORS that allow the space to feel OPEN, AIRY & BRIGHT! As you enter into the spacious LIVING & DINING ROOM that is perfect for entertaining guests! The MODERN OPEN KITCHEN features *NEW CABINETS*, *GRANITE COUNTERS*, *FARM HOUSE SINK*, *STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES*, *TILED BACKSPLASH*, ample cabinet storage, along with a BREAKFAST BAR for casual dining! Perfect for family gatherings, the FAMILY ROOM opens to the kitchen and offers surround sound throughout the home, an *ELECTRIC FIREPLACE* for those chilly nights, and SLIDING DOORS that allow the fun and entertainment to carry on outside. Step down the hallway to the split bedrooms, deliver a sanctuary in your LARGE PRIMARY SUITE with built-ins, sizable closet, FULLY REMOLDED PRIVATE EN-SUITE with MODERN TOUCHES! That includes decorative mirror, dual sinks, modern vanity, *FLOOR to CEILING TILED SHOWER with WATER FALL*, *GARDEN BATHTUB, makes this the perfect space to wash away the stresses of the day in style! Also, this delightful home features Two sizable bedrooms and a SECOND FULL BATHROOM, also updated! This OVERSIZE PREMIER LOT includes a FULLY NEW FENCE and the perfect place to gather with family to host a weekend barbecue! Home Security System and Irrigation System. It's conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, malls and major highways to enjoy all the attractions Downtown has to offer!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.33%
Views
225
Current Estimated Value
$374,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.41%
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$348,971
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,826

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2019
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.48%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Sugrim Biidhni and Sugrim Rohan Nanoo
Bought by
Surujballi Chitreka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Sugrim Budhni
Bought by
Sugrim Budhni and Sugrim Rohan Nanoo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Sugrim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Chadrick $370,000 None Listed On Document
Barrion Howard $205,000 Attorney
Surujballi Chitreka $145,000 Coretitle Llc
Sugrim Budhni -- None Available
Sugrim $100 --
Sugrim Sugrim $22,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Chadrick $363,298
Previous Owner Barrion Howard $201,286
Previous Owner Surujballi Chitreka $130,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Sold $370,000 -1.3% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2023 02/03/23 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2023 01/18/23 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Off Market $375,000 -- --
12/29/2022 12/29/22 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2022 10/15/22 Price Changed $375,000 -6.2% $267 / Sq Ft
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $399,999 -1.7% $284 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $407,000 -1.9% $289 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $415,000 +102.4% $295 / Sq Ft
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Sold $205,000 -2.4% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2019 03/02/19 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2019 02/22/19 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
02/16/2019 02/16/19 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2019 01/25/19 For Sale $210,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,546 $276,290 $85,000 $191,290
2025 $4,546 $279,740 $85,000 $194,740
2024 $2,945 $270,500 $85,000 $185,500
2023 $2,945 $189,960 $0 $0
2022 $2,844 $184,427 $0 $0
2021 $2,810 $179,055 $0 $0
2020 $2,685 $176,583 $60,000 $116,583
2019 $3,338 $165,078 $50,000 $115,078
2018 $1,036 $100,752 $0 $0
2017 $1,034 $140,927 $40,000 $100,927
2016 $1,043 $127,931 $30,000 $97,931
2015 $1,067 $121,781 $30,000 $91,781
2014 $1,193 $98,331 $20,000 $78,331