1634 Firehouse Rd NW Willis, VA 24380
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Firehouse Rd NW, Willis, VA 24380 and is currently estimated at $321,500, approximately $535 per square foot. 1634 Firehouse Rd NW is a home with nearby schools including Floyd County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Harman Benjamin D and Harman Joan Q
Bought by
Harman Jimmy Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Jimmy Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $191,200 | $104,500 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $591 | $88,200 | $49,800 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $573 | $88,200 | $49,800 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $573 | $88,200 | $49,800 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $556 | $88,200 | $49,800 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $529 | $88,200 | $49,800 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $472 | $78,700 | $45,800 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $472 | $78,700 | $45,800 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $433 | $78,700 | $45,800 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $433 | $78,700 | $45,800 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,700 | $45,800 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 | $45,800 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map