1634 Frontier Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $272,000
About This Home
Fantastic zero-lot available for rent! This unit has nice hardwood floors, main floor master, and is within walking distance of park and Prairieland Elementary school.
3 Bedroom, 2 full baths, full unfinished basement, 2 car attached garage. 1,647 SF above grade, 2700 total SF. All appliances including washer and dryer are provided with the unit.
Prairieland Elementary, Parkside Jr. High, Normal Community West High School.
Lawn Care and Snow Removal Included
No Pets
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaa Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Crabtree Bryan | $156,500 | Alliance Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crabtree Bryan | $117,375 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $78,628 | $12,157 | $66,471 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $72,043 | $11,139 | $60,904 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $58,278 | $9,011 | $49,267 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $54,985 | $8,502 | $46,483 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $54,414 | $8,414 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $54,122 | $8,369 | $45,753 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $53,549 | $8,280 | $45,269 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $53,549 | $8,280 | $45,269 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $53,549 | $8,280 | $45,269 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $52,294 | $8,086 | $44,208 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $52,294 | $8,086 | $44,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,294 | $8,086 | $44,208 |
Map
- 1663 Belclare Rd
- 1665 Belclare Rd
- 1048 Norway Ct
- 1109 Crooked Stick Ln
- 1018 Sawgrass Dr
- 1404 Monterey Pine Dr
- 814 Landau Ln
- 1766 Hicksii Rd
- 1504 Estate Dr
- 923 E Shelbourne Dr
- 1413 Lismore Ln
- 405 Carriage Hills Rd
- 1401 River Landing
- 460 Beechwood Ct
- 1531 Duncannon Dr
- 314 Bobwhite Way
- 1106 Sterling Glen Cc Ct
- 1109 Chippewa St
- 1707 Setter St
- 1005 Asbury Farms Cc Ct
- 1659 Belclare Rd
- 1657 Belclare Rd
- 1655 Belclare Rd
- 1653 Belclare Rd
- 1651 Belclare Rd
- 1636 Frontier Dr
- 1638 Frontier Dr
- 1632 Frontier Dr
- 1667 Belclare Rd
- 1649 Belclare Rd
- 1640 Frontier Dr
- 1630 Frontier Dr
- 1669 Belclare Rd
- 1642 Frontier Dr
- 1671 Belclare Rd
- 1628 Frontier Dr
- 1647 Belclare Rd
- 1644 Frontier Dr
- 1673 Belclare Rd Unit 1673
- 1626 Frontier Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.