Estimated Value: $436,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Garrett Farm Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $659,183, approximately $204 per square foot. 1634 Garrett Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $636,721 | $65,231 | $571,490 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $636,721 | $65,231 | $571,490 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $420,558 | $36,775 | $383,783 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $420,558 | $36,775 | $383,783 |
| 2021 | $204 | $23,333 | $23,333 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,333 | $23,333 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map