1634 Naturo Rd Towson, MD 21286
Estimated Value: $209,910 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Naturo Rd, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $254,478, approximately $147 per square foot. 1634 Naturo Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Pleasant Plains Elementary School, Loch Raven Technical Academy, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1988
Sold by
White Richard L
Bought by
Hagy Nga Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagy Nga Thi | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $185,800 | $50,000 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $176,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $167,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $158,100 | $50,000 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $156,900 | $50,000 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $156,900 | $50,000 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map