NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1634 Nixon Ln Unit 4 Three Rivers, MI 49093

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $306,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2024

Last sale price $230,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,948 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of April 2024

This lovely condo located in the Meadows 55+ community is ready to move into. You will love this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home which offers 1248 square feet of main floor living and a full basement with additional 1248 square feet to use for living, work space, or storage. The open concept dining room and living room with cathedral ceilings offers airy living and entertaining space. The kitchen has beautiful cabinets and ample counter space and is equipped with a side by side refrigerator, range and oven, dishwasher, and microwave. You will enjoy the laundry area which is conveniently located just off the kitchen. The spacious master suite boasts a full bath and large walk-in closet. The 2nd bedroom can be used as another bedroom or a den/sewing/craft room and offers a 2nd full bath and closet. There is a screened room just off the living room which provides plenty of fresh air, relaxation, and view of the landscape. The HOA fees cover snow removal and lawn maintenance. This condo has been well maintained and is in move in condition. Per owner , new water heater and water softener and 1 year old refrigerator/freezer. Freezer in garage that works can be included or will be removed by seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Ann Scott

HG Real Estate License #6506040038 Listed on: 02/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy Ruggles

Century 21 Affiliated

Century 21 Affiliated

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,276

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $285 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, lawn/yard care
  • $750 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Association Phone (269) 506-9104
  • Meadows Of Three Rivers Condos

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,276

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$285 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 192.31
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 0
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1248.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 3276.33
  • Washers: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Lot Description:Level: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • Windows:Low Emissivity Windows: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Additional Items:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Landscape:Underground Sprinkler: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No: Yes
  • General Property Info:Condo Proj Name: Meadows Of Three Rivers
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1248.0
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Covered Entrance
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1248.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Treatments
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1248.0
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 240000.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch(es)
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: Yes
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch(es): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 285.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 269-506-9104
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Info:Approx Assoc Fee2: 285.0
  • Association Info:Assoc Buy in Fee: 750
  • Association Info:Assoc Fee Payable: Monthly
  • Association Info:Association Phone: 269-506-9104

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Lawn/Yard Care

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3276.33
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2024
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Forward Family Trust and Forward Bertha M
Bought by
Wegner Donald L and Wegner Joan M
Seller's Agent
Ruth Ann Scott
HG Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Peggy Ruggles
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.17%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$261,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Village Commons Llc
Bought by
Forward Bertha M and Forward Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wegner Donald L $230,000 None Listed On Document
Forward Bertha M $154,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Forward Bertha M $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Sold $230,000 -4.2% $184 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $240,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,203 $107,200 $10,000 $97,200
2024 $2,264 $98,700 $9,300 $89,400
2023 $2,158 $88,100 $9,300 $78,800
2022 $2,055 $84,500 $15,000 $69,500
2021 $3,024 $79,600 $13,800 $65,800
2020 $2,985 $75,700 $12,500 $63,200
2019 $2,929 $69,600 $9,000 $60,600
2018 $2,782 $71,600 $11,300 $60,300
2017 $2,740 $69,200 $69,200 $0
2016 -- $65,600 $65,600 $0
2015 -- $63,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $59,800 $59,800 $0
2012 -- $60,100 $60,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 24007775

MichRIC

APN: 051-550-001-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.