1634 Paddock Cir Charlotte, NC 28209
Ashbrook-Clawson Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,707 - $1,237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Paddock Cir, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $942,177, approximately $488 per square foot. 1634 Paddock Cir is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Selwyn Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Burke Ruth R Mrs F J Jr By Ent
Bought by
Trulove Stanley G and Trulove Barbara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trulove Stanley G | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $578,500 | $550,000 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $578,500 | $550,000 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $578,500 | $550,000 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $441,800 | $300,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $441,800 | $300,000 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $441,800 | $300,000 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $441,800 | $300,000 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $259,900 | $140,000 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $259,900 | $140,000 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $259,900 | $140,000 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $259,900 | $140,000 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $253,500 | $140,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map