1634 Thunderbird Ln Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $224,192 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Thunderbird Ln, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $248,048, approximately $144 per square foot. 1634 Thunderbird Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle Valley Elementary School-North, Zion Lutheran School Belleville, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Powers David L and Powers Rita Marie
Bought by
Powers David L and Powers Rita Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,968 | $69,699 | $17,969 | $51,730 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $62,941 | $17,721 | $45,220 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $57,323 | $16,139 | $41,184 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $54,971 | $15,477 | $39,494 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $51,193 | $14,413 | $36,780 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $50,428 | $14,709 | $35,719 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $49,140 | $14,333 | $34,807 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $47,832 | $13,951 | $33,881 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $46,183 | $13,470 | $32,713 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $47,845 | $12,991 | $34,854 |
| 2013 | $3,106 | $47,845 | $12,991 | $34,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map