16343 24th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,176 - $1,300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16343 24th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,208,544, approximately $673 per square foot. 16343 24th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Klein Esq As Referee Jeffrey D
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Lillian M Niles and Edward Koester %
Bought by
Curry Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Campetti Daria
Bought by
Campetti Daria and Ingram Realdina Daria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homesales Inc | $246,500 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $246,500 | -- | |
| Curry Enterprises Llc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Curry Enterprises Llc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Campetti Daria | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Campetti Daria | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,324 | $61,171 | $8,908 | $52,263 |
| 2025 | $5,123 | $61,171 | $9,729 | $51,442 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $58,613 | $10,203 | $48,410 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $55,296 | $8,685 | $46,611 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $59,820 | $11,280 | $48,540 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $59,280 | $11,280 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $57,780 | $11,280 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $63,600 | $11,280 | $52,320 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $46,080 | $9,355 | $36,725 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $45,028 | $9,469 | $35,559 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $45,028 | $9,469 | $35,559 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $42,480 | $10,532 | $31,948 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $40,704 | $11,373 | $29,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map