16349 E Phillips Dr Englewood, CO 80112
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16349 E Phillips Dr, Englewood, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $538,268, approximately $260 per square foot. 16349 E Phillips Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Ridge Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Kellogg Daniel G
Bought by
Giard Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,330
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Kellogg Daniel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Eischen Kelly
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Buck Craig A and Buck Sherrie M
Bought by
Eischen Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001