NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1635 Cherry St Baker City, OR 97814

Estimated Value: $233,539 - $246,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2018

Last sale price $109,900 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,426 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Huge Lot! Cute home with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms! Living room, kitchen and dining room. Full unfinished basement with utility room and lots of storage. Double carport with storage attached and detached storage shed in the fenced backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karla Smith

The Grove Team, Ltd. License #950100153 Listed on: 06/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Karla Smith

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,277

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RMD

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Storage Room
  • Utility Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,277

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 109900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Room 5 Description: Storage
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Basement: FullBasement, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • High School2: Baker
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: MetalSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, PublicRoad, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Middle Or Junior School: Baker
  • Elementary School #2: South Baker

Lot Info

  • Farm: No
  • Zoning: RMD
  • Lot Size: 155.5' x 60' m/l
  • Parcel #: 4102

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rent Amount: 650

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1277.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2018
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$109,900
Current Estimated Value
$239,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,235
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.58%
Original Mortgage
$111,010
Outstanding Balance
$96,207
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,928

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lyman Dale L $109,900 Elkhorn Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lyman Dale L $111,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold $109,900 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2018 06/20/18 For Sale $109,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,803 $101,636 $21,285 $80,351
2024 $1,748 $98,676 $18,133 $80,543
2023 $1,715 $95,802 $18,086 $77,716
2022 $1,667 $93,012 $20,419 $72,593
2021 $1,616 $90,303 $22,709 $67,594
2020 $1,514 $87,673 $27,306 $60,367
2019 $1,461 $85,120 $24,028 $61,092
2018 $1,317 $82,641 $22,068 $60,573
2017 $1,277 $80,234 $23,117 $57,117
2016 $1,177 $77,898 $22,554 $55,344
2015 $1,156 $75,630 $22,596 $53,034
2014 $1,107 $73,428 $22,145 $51,283
2013 -- $71,290 $21,500 $49,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 18006744

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 004102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.