1635 D St NE Washington, DC 20002
Kingman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,836 - $995,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 D St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $798,459, approximately $652 per square foot. 1635 D St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Maury Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Natalie L
Bought by
Lewis Natalie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Rice Natalie L
Bought by
Lewis Natalie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Assoc Financial Svc Co Of Md
Bought by
Rice Natalie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Bolden Thomas E
Bought by
Associates Financial Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Natalie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Natalie L | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Natalie L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Associates Financial Services | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Natalie L | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Natalie L | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Natalie L | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $691,940 | $444,060 | $247,880 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $688,530 | $441,850 | $246,680 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $677,380 | $429,840 | $247,540 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $614,790 | $394,390 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $585,590 | $382,100 | $203,490 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $551,800 | $358,640 | $193,160 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $525,860 | $341,750 | $184,110 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $511,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $486,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $437,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $392,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $342,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map