1635 Fallston Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Fallston Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $177,622, approximately $201 per square foot. 1635 Fallston Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Schweppe John V
Bought by
Switzer Lane Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Trnmel Connie M
Bought by
Switzer Betty Trammee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Trammel Connie M
Bought by
Trammel Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Lane Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Switzer Betty Trammee | -- | None Available | |
| Trammel Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $126,889 | $23,662 | $103,227 |
| 2024 | $557 | $59,927 | $20,260 | $39,667 |
| 2023 | $554 | $59,927 | $20,260 | $39,667 |
| 2022 | $554 | $59,927 | $20,260 | $39,667 |
| 2021 | $554 | $59,927 | $20,260 | $39,667 |
| 2020 | $486 | $49,880 | $20,260 | $29,620 |
| 2019 | $486 | $49,880 | $20,260 | $29,620 |
| 2018 | $482 | $49,880 | $20,260 | $29,620 |
| 2017 | $480 | $49,880 | $20,260 | $29,620 |
| 2016 | $456 | $49,880 | $20,260 | $29,620 |
| 2015 | $557 | $62,687 | $27,020 | $35,667 |
| 2014 | $557 | $62,687 | $27,020 | $35,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map