1635 Generals Hwy Annapolis, MD 21401
Estimated Value: $776,149 - $939,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Generals Hwy, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $852,537, approximately $298 per square foot. 1635 Generals Hwy is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Lentz Leslie L
Bought by
Johnson Brian T and Zippel Erica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,308
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$797,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Lentz Leslie L
Bought by
Johnson Brian T and Zippel Erica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,308
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$797,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Lentz Leslie L
Bought by
Lentz Leslie L and Lentz Sarah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Messick Richard L
Bought by
Lentz Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian T | $610,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Brian T | $610,000 | -- | |
| Lentz Leslie L | -- | -- | |
| Lentz Leslie L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Brian T | $91,500 | |
| Open | Johnson Brian T | $488,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Brian T | $91,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Brian T | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lentz Leslie L | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $549,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $505,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $461,900 | $216,200 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $457,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $448,100 | $216,200 | $231,900 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $445,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $442,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $439,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $427,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $415,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $403,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map