1635 Main St Andrews, NC 28901
Estimated Value: $123,353 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Main St, Andrews, NC 28901 and is currently estimated at $210,838, approximately $99 per square foot. 1635 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Andrews Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Frank Jones Vicent
Bought by
Vondwingelo Mark H and Von Dwingelo Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Sherrill Robert Maurice and Della Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vondwingelo Mark H | $35,000 | Davis M Ellen | |
| Sherrill Robert Maurice | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $398 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $72 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $327 | $65,310 | $44,100 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $300 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $66,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $70,800 | $65,550 | $5,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,800 | $65,550 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map