1635 N Queensbury Mesa, AZ 85201
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,805 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 N Queensbury, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $432,201, approximately $254 per square foot. 1635 N Queensbury is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Standage Gregg P and Standage Rita
Bought by
Standage Russell T and Standage Lynsie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,833
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$218,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standage Russell T | $250,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standage Russell T | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $18,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $17,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $32,020 | $6,400 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $13,820 | $2,760 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $995 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $977 | $12,250 | $2,450 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $918 | $9,010 | $1,800 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map