1635 S Ginger Ct Denver, CO 80222
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,860 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 S Ginger Ct, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $673,965, approximately $484 per square foot. 1635 S Ginger Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Jones David W
Bought by
Oleary Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Susan M | $284,900 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $45,290 | $17,770 | $17,770 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $44,070 | $13,200 | $30,870 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $44,070 | $13,200 | $30,870 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $34,520 | $17,510 | $17,010 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $35,520 | $18,020 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $31,390 | $13,510 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $31,390 | $13,510 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $29,620 | $8,620 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $29,620 | $8,620 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $27,750 | $6,018 | $21,732 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $27,750 | $6,018 | $21,732 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $20,770 | $6,018 | $14,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map