1635 Schucks Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Schucks Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $371,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 1635 Schucks Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1984
Sold by
Barber David R and Barber Wife
Bought by
Bouwkamp Carl A and Bouwkamp Renee S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
14.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouwkamp Carl A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bouwkamp Carl A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $323,300 | $115,500 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $308,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $293,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $278,100 | $115,500 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $278,100 | $115,500 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $288,500 | $133,800 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $286,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map