1635 Stack Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $191,063 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Stack Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $246,016, approximately $231 per square foot. 1635 Stack Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
J & C Developers Llc
Bought by
Funderburk Robby L and Funderburk Alison S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Funderburk David Franklin Scott and Funderburk Patsy Charlene Mullis
Bought by
J & C Developers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funderburk Robby L | $18,500 | Chicago Title | |
| J & C Developers Llc | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J & C Developers Llc | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $108,400 | $50,100 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $291 | $45,500 | $18,200 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $283 | $45,500 | $18,200 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $283 | $45,500 | $18,200 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $288 | $45,500 | $18,200 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $288 | $46,060 | $18,360 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $437 | $46,060 | $18,360 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $437 | $46,060 | $18,360 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $460 | $46,100 | $18,400 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $453 | $46,060 | $18,360 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | $458 | $46,060 | $18,360 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | $442 | $54,670 | $23,470 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map