Estimated Value: $696,225 - $774,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Success Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $726,306, approximately $425 per square foot. 1635 Success Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Blair David F and Blair Rebecca J
Bought by
Blair David F and Blair Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Young Jeffrey R and Young Joy K
Bought by
Blair David F and Blair Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,032
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$692,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair David F | -- | None Available | |
| Blair David F | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair David F | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $611,400 | $221,500 | $389,900 |
| 2024 | $942 | $578,600 | $213,300 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $924 | $567,200 | $205,000 | $362,200 |
| 2022 | $781 | $575,200 | $201,000 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $427 | $435,400 | $154,800 | $280,600 |
| 2020 | $309 | $393,400 | $154,800 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $246 | $374,600 | $149,500 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $27 | $357,800 | $149,500 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $104 | $337,500 | $149,500 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $284 | $312,800 | $134,800 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $113 | $274,500 | $146,900 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,800 | $145,600 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map