1635 W Rachel Ln Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $433,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 W Rachel Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $409,166, approximately $299 per square foot. 1635 W Rachel Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,366 | $261,500 | $39,400 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $261,500 | $39,400 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $261,500 | $39,400 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $261,500 | $39,400 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $189,300 | $33,800 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $189,300 | $33,800 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $189,300 | $33,800 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $189,300 | $33,800 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $189,300 | $33,800 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $169,500 | $33,800 | $135,700 |
| 2013 | $3,192 | $169,500 | $33,800 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map