16356 E 110th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,110 - $742,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16356 E 110th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $655,528, approximately $246 per square foot. 16356 E 110th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reunion Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Abumouzah Abdullah Abdwhab A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$605,791
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abumouzah Abdullah Abdwhab A | $692,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abumouzah Abdullah Abdwhab A | $647,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $41,210 | $11,020 | $30,190 |
| 2024 | $8,400 | $37,880 | $10,130 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $8,374 | $43,360 | $6,900 | $36,460 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $13,840 | $6,950 | $6,890 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $13,840 | $6,950 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map