1636 Boyd Rd Blackstock, SC 29014
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $312,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Boyd Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014 and is currently estimated at $245,198, approximately $237 per square foot. 1636 Boyd Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisenant James E | $200,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Whisenant James | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcginn Dakota Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcginn Donald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcginn Donald E | $109,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whisenant James | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Whisenant James E | $160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $11,610 | $3,150 | $8,460 |
| 2024 | $726 | $3,890 | $700 | $3,190 |
| 2023 | $726 | $3,730 | $690 | $3,040 |
| 2022 | $334 | $3,880 | $690 | $3,190 |
| 2021 | $306 | $3,880 | $690 | $3,190 |
| 2020 | $101 | $3,240 | $690 | $2,550 |
| 2019 | $240 | $3,240 | $690 | $2,550 |
| 2018 | $221 | $3,240 | $690 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | $556 | $3,240 | $690 | $2,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,240 | $690 | $2,550 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,240 | $690 | $2,550 |
Map
- 00 Ross Rd Unit B-1
- 1958 Boyd Rd
- 1176 Great Falls Hwy
- 1808 Aiken Creek Rd
- 1981 Great Falls Hwy
- TBD Boyd Rd
- 1178 Great Falls Hwy
- 1876 Columbia Rd
- 2004 Discovery Rd
- 912 Redwood Ln
- 0 Peden Bridge Rd
- 569 Great Falls Hwy
- 6+/- AC LOT 2 Sky Line Dr
- 625 Sky Line Dr
- 000000 Sky Line Dr
- 1827 Brown Rd
- 1761 Brown Rd
- 752 Cedar Ln
- 1316 Cornwell Rd
- 00000 Hilltop Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.