1636 Dekalb Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Dekalb Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237. 1636 Dekalb Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 123 Suydam, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $541 | $531,900 | $45,900 | $486,000 |
| 2025 | $541 | $519,750 | $45,900 | $473,850 |
| 2024 | $541 | $487,800 | $45,900 | $441,900 |
| 2023 | $530 | $609,750 | $45,900 | $563,850 |
| 2022 | $529 | $508,050 | $45,900 | $462,150 |
| 2021 | $530 | $477,450 | $45,900 | $431,550 |
| 2019 | $278 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $445,950 |
| 2018 | $416 | $2,041 | $2,041 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $1,926 | $1,926 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map