1636 Drexel Rd Valdese, NC 28690
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Drexel Rd, Valdese, NC 28690 and is currently estimated at $348,663, approximately $156 per square foot. 1636 Drexel Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Hollifield Clay B and Hollfield Lila C
Bought by
Steiner Stephen Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Steiner Stephen R and Steiner Debra E
Bought by
Steiner Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Stephen Ray | $6,000 | Attorney | |
| Steiner Stephen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steiner Stephen R | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $252,609 | $21,730 | $230,879 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $252,609 | $21,730 | $230,879 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $252,609 | $21,730 | $230,879 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $165,050 | $11,564 | $153,486 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $165,050 | $11,564 | $153,486 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $165,050 | $11,564 | $153,486 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $165,050 | $11,564 | $153,486 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $145,170 | $7,840 | $137,330 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $145,170 | $7,840 | $137,330 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $145,170 | $7,840 | $137,330 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $145,170 | $7,840 | $137,330 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $145,170 | $7,840 | $137,330 |
| 2013 | $1,161 | $145,170 | $7,840 | $137,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map