1636 L Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 L Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $756,456, approximately $460 per square foot. 1636 L Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Heldman Violet R
Bought by
Heldman Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heldman Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $23,840 | $8,020 | $15,820 |
| 2024 | $960 | $18,040 | $8,850 | $9,190 |
| 2023 | $960 | $18,040 | $8,850 | $9,190 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $21,550 | $7,040 | $14,510 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $22,660 | $7,730 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $808 | $17,230 | $6,050 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $765 | $17,230 | $6,050 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $858 | $15,850 | $7,960 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $820 | $15,850 | $7,960 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | $713 | $16,990 | $6,360 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $723 | $16,990 | $6,360 | $10,630 |
| 2014 | $636 | $16,060 | $4,620 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map