1636 McCallister Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 McCallister Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $260,241, approximately $132 per square foot. 1636 McCallister Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Hidden Lake Elementary School, and Beverlye Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $588 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $557 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $396 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map