T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Team Dan
NextHome Discover
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $286,000
Looking for a home with a place for your projects or Outdoor toys? Maybe looking to start a business from home? This 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom ranch sits on nearly 8 acres and includes a 76' x 30' shop! The home has had extensive exterior renovations including Siding, Windows, and Roof all done in 2020. The shop is fully insulated and features multiple heat sources, a storage mezzanine, as well as an included 2-stage compressor. Take advantage of the lower Mapleton taxes! Give us a call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Dan
NextHome Discover Listed on: 09/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Amero Daniel Castle
SG Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellette Alex | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Currier-Green Anndrea | -- | -- | |
| Bugbee Russell W | -- | -- | |
| Bugbee Russell W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouellette Alex | $190,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugbee Russell W | $90,909 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Sold | $201,000 | -15.5% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $238,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,235 | $178,100 | $26,900 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $142,900 | $26,900 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $118,600 | $17,300 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $118,600 | $17,300 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $118,600 | $17,300 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $118,600 | $17,300 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $117,200 | $17,100 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $118,300 | $16,900 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $118,300 | $16,900 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $119,600 | $16,900 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $119,600 | $16,900 | $102,700 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $120,800 | $16,900 | $103,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Team Dan
NextHome Discover
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Daniel Amero Daniel Castle
SG Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1509653
APN: MAPL-000011-000000-000009-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.