Seller's Agent in 2026
Stacey Hennessey
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 470-9692
29 in this area
471 Total Sales
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch in Neenah school district! This well maintained home offers convenient single-level living with a functional, open layout perfect for everyday life. Enjoy a welcoming covered front porch and relax or entertain on the back patio. Additional features include a water softener and reverse osmosis system. Located near parks, schools, and local amenities—this home is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Acre Realty, Ltd. Brokerage Phone: 920-470-9692 License #90-55690 Listed on: 03/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $187,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $149,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $119,920 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $380,000 | +4.1% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,456 | $292,500 | $47,500 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $292,500 | $47,500 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $216,000 | $46,500 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $216,000 | $46,500 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $216,000 | $46,500 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $216,000 | $46,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $154,600 | $43,800 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $154,600 | $43,800 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $153,800 | $43,800 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $153,800 | $43,800 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $153,800 | $43,800 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | $3,648 | $153,800 | $43,800 | $110,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stacey Hennessey
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 470-9692
29 in this area
471 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Pete Weyenberg
First Weber, Inc.
(920) 716-8309
57 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50322482
APN: 11-0155-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.