1636 Pine Ridge Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $389,778 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,316
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Pine Ridge Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $427,445. 1636 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Winther Tommy D and Winther Carol F
Bought by
Peterson Thomas E and Peterson Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,052
Interest Rate
3.06%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$296,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Bredeson Kent J and Bredeson Trudy E
Bought by
Winther Tommy D and Winther Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Thomas E | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Winther Tommy D | $209,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Thomas E | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $397,300 | $38,800 | $358,500 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $305,000 | $32,500 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $305,000 | $32,500 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $280,800 | $24,500 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $280,800 | $24,500 | $256,300 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $280,800 | $24,500 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $231,700 | $22,000 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $231,700 | $22,000 | $209,700 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $231,700 | $22,000 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $215,000 | $20,800 | $194,200 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $215,000 | $20,800 | $194,200 |
| 2013 | $4,899 | $215,000 | $20,800 | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map