1636 Ryder St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $971,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Ryder St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $894,564, approximately $679 per square foot. 1636 Ryder St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Blumenthal Bluma and Blumenthal Dov
Bought by
Mayer Steven and Silbiger Michal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$671,617
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Nancy Kastner As Executrix Of Betty Rah
Bought by
Blumenthal Bluma and Blumenthal Dov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Steven | $855,000 | -- | |
| Mayer Steven | $855,000 | -- | |
| Blumenthal Bluma | $395,000 | -- | |
| Blumenthal Bluma | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Steven | $684,000 | |
| Closed | Mayer Steven | $684,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumenthal Bluma | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,738 | $53,820 | $10,500 | $43,320 |
| 2025 | $6,076 | $45,720 | $10,500 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $49,920 | $10,500 | $39,420 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $53,760 | $10,500 | $43,260 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $48,780 | $10,500 | $38,280 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $47,700 | $10,500 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $47,100 | $10,500 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $37,860 | $10,500 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $26,374 | $7,667 | $18,707 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $25,380 | $7,329 | $18,051 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $24,693 | $8,712 | $15,981 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $23,296 | $8,708 | $14,588 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $21,979 | $7,881 | $14,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map