1636 S Carpenter Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 S Carpenter Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $111,173, approximately $132 per square foot. 1636 S Carpenter Dr is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Margaretta P
Bought by
Tingler Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingler Joyce | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $76,600 | $4,000 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $651 | $76,600 | $4,000 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $651 | $76,600 | $4,000 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $515 | $60,600 | $4,000 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $485 | $60,600 | $4,000 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $485 | $60,600 | $4,000 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $485 | $60,600 | $4,000 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map