Seller's Agent in 2020
Alisha Collins
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 200-3395
178 in this area
673 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $345,360
Move-in ready ranch-style home in the Big Tree region. Set on a large lot within the Big Tree area is this beautiful ranch-style home. Updated, spacious and move-in ready, this brick-exterior home is sure to tick all the boxes for a wide range of buyers. Mature trees surround the property, enhancing the sense of privacy, while a long driveway leads to a detached two-car garage conveniently located right off the alley.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovato Emily S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Emily S | -- | American Title Company | |
| Swantek Brooklyn | $218,175 | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Gosser Trenna R | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Whiting Stephen E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Emily S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swantek Brooklyn | $216,015 | |
| Closed | Swantek Brooklyn | $8,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $23,631 | $3,300 | $20,331 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $31,193 | $5,789 | $25,404 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $29,847 | $5,366 | $24,481 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $28,008 | $4,528 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $24,637 | $4,678 | $19,959 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $23,342 | $7,464 | $15,878 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $21,476 | $4,561 | $16,915 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $22,692 | $4,561 | $18,131 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $22,663 | $4,561 | $18,102 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $20,754 | $4,561 | $16,192 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $20,490 | $4,561 | $15,929 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alisha Collins
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 200-3395
178 in this area
673 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michele Trost-Hall
Broker One Real Estate, Inc.
(307) 234-2385
23 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20203835
APN: 33-79-16-2-0-501100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.