1636 Slane Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $505,385 - $706,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
5,330
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Slane Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $575,346, approximately $107 per square foot. 1636 Slane Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Frank Morgan Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Miller Mary Lou and Jk Miller Trust
Bought by
Dugan Paul B and Dugan Olivia Lynn Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Paul B | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dugan Paul B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $505,200 | $75,000 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $351,800 | $70,000 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $351,800 | $70,000 | $281,800 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $351,800 | $70,000 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $351,800 | $70,000 | $281,800 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $325,100 | $70,000 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $325,100 | $70,000 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $325,100 | $70,000 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $300,792 | $63,000 | $237,792 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $300,792 | $63,000 | $237,792 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $300,792 | $63,000 | $237,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map