NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $505,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,066 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2013

Last sale price $170,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,727 / mo

65 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

Renovated 3/2 home with pool and attached 1-car garage. Backs to canal!! Newly painted!! New appalinces!! All Ages!! No HOA!! Easy access to schools, shopping, main roads, public transportation and medical facilities. Please Use Far Bar As-Is Contract. Please see attachment for FM Financing details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Lewis

Lewis Real Estate Group Inc License #3039511 Listed on: 07/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Krill

LoKation License #3046637

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,775

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Margate 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484125031710

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,775

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: HEAD N UNIVERSITY DR--RIGHT ONTO ROYAL PALM BLVD--TURN RIGHT ONTO NW 65TH AVE--TURN LEFT ONTO NW 18TH ST--TURN RIGHT ONTO W RIVER DR--1636 W RIVER DR IS ON THE LEFT.
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1066.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484125031710
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1775.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2013
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
List Price
$151,200
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,800
12.43%
Current Estimated Value
$463,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$293,736
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,444
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Spinney David
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Barone Michael
Bought by
Spinney David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Adams Luella
Bought by
Barone Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Wills Ronald P
Bought by
Adams Luella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,100
Interest Rate
5.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Zried Fred L and Zried Diane K
Bought by
Wills Ronald P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,801
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Venditto Jean $170,000 Attorney
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Attorney
Wells Fargo Bank Na $102,600 None Available
Spinney David $210,000 South Florida Title Insurers
Barone Michael $145,500 --
Adams Luella $146,500 Klear Title Ins Group Inc
Wills Ronald P $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Venditto Jean $161,500
Previous Owner Spinney David $168,000
Previous Owner Adams Luella $139,100
Previous Owner Wills Ronald P $95,801
Closed Spinney David $31,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2013 11/06/13 Sold $170,000 +12.4% $159 / Sq Ft
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2013 07/12/13 For Sale $151,200 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,043 $174,740 -- --
2025 $2,962 $169,820 -- --
2024 $2,893 $165,040 -- --
2023 $2,893 $160,240 $0 $0
2022 $2,752 $155,580 $0 $0
2021 $2,673 $151,050 $0 $0
2020 $2,625 $148,970 $0 $0
2019 $2,573 $145,630 $0 $0
2018 $2,414 $142,920 $0 $0
2017 $2,384 $139,990 $0 $0
2016 $2,300 $137,120 $0 $0
2015 $2,356 $136,170 $0 $0
2014 $2,366 $135,090 $0 $0
2013 -- $117,540 $53,160 $64,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1246500

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-41-25-03-1710

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.