Estimated Value: $87,000 - $133,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 W State St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $103,990, approximately $98 per square foot. 1636 W State St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Ayers Rebecca
Bought by
Hammond Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Cuthbertson Patricia
Bought by
Ayers Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Hammond Michael
Bought by
Cuthbertson Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Ayers Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Cuthbertson Patricia | $9,500 | Karen M. Perrigo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammond Christopher | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $816 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map