Q
Seller's Agent in 2016
Quest Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $700,000
Price Reduced! This is a steal for this square footage! Vacant with BRAND NEW CARPET and FINISHED BASEMENT! 4bed/2bath upstairs and 1 bed/1bath in basement (1/2 bath on middle level). Open floor plan with kitchen island, master bedroom with private bath and large walk-in closet. Lots of space in a terrific neighborhood.Fully fenced back yard!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Quest Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #500045 Listed on: 11/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Rory G | -- | Fatic | |
| Korsman Eric | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorp Rory G | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Korsman Eric | $406,406 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $588,400 | $138,200 | $450,200 |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $566,100 | $122,100 | $444,000 |
| 2023 | $7,991 | $526,400 | $116,600 | $409,800 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $501,200 | $110,300 | $390,900 |
| 2021 | $7,571 | $468,500 | $110,300 | $358,200 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $461,000 | $110,300 | $350,700 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $456,700 | $110,300 | $346,400 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $453,200 | $110,300 | $342,900 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $452,400 | $110,300 | $342,100 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $447,200 | $102,300 | $344,900 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $432,300 | $101,000 | $331,300 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $430,400 | $93,200 | $337,200 |
Q
Seller's Agent in 2016
Quest Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
U
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
87 in this area
1,760 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-16888
APN: 05196149000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.