16368 E 34th St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16368 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $202,272, approximately $224 per square foot. 16368 E 34th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Mcgettigan John Michael and Mcgettigan Betty Jean
Bought by
Alamireno Ruben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamireno Ruben | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $30,905 | $5,244 | $25,661 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $28,099 | $4,577 | $23,522 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $28,100 | $2,991 | $25,109 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $23,370 | $3,845 | $19,525 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $23,370 | $3,845 | $19,525 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $21,911 | $3,845 | $18,066 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $21,911 | $3,845 | $18,066 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $19,069 | $3,346 | $15,723 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $18,592 | $2,936 | $15,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map