16368 Lariat Loop Corning, CA 96021
Estimated payment $191/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Ranch Style House
- Hiking Trails
- Secluded Lot
About This Lot
LAND WITH ALL UTILITIES. This 2.71-acre property is ready for you to build your dream house or put a manufactured house on it. NO SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!
THIS PROPERTY IS IN RANCHO TEHAMA!
Listing Agent
California Investments Brokerage Phone: 5303542731 License #02091801 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 2.71 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Secluded Lot
- Lot Sloped Down
- Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
- Property is zoned RE-MH-BZ
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
Additional Features
- Mountain Views
- Well
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1211
- Tax Tract Number 1000
- Assessor Parcel Number 062500003000
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
Recreation
- Hiking Trails
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $33,999 | $19,212 | $14,787 |
| 2023 | $367 | $32,681 | $18,467 | $14,214 |
| 2022 | $361 | $32,041 | $18,105 | $13,936 |
| 2021 | $347 | $31,413 | $17,750 | $13,663 |
| 2020 | $350 | $31,091 | $17,568 | $13,523 |
| 2019 | $337 | $30,482 | $17,224 | $13,258 |
| 2018 | $337 | $29,886 | $16,887 | $12,999 |
| 2017 | $521 | $46,826 | $16,556 | $30,270 |
| 2016 | $487 | $45,909 | $16,232 | $29,677 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,221 | $15,989 | $29,232 |
| 2014 | $475 | $44,336 | $15,676 | $28,660 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -14.3% | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $8,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $30,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $45,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $123,988 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $155,000 | Unknown |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26038600
APN: 062-500-003-000
- 16438 Longhorn Ln
- 6962 Roundup Dr
- 16318 Longhorn Ln
- 6917 Earpe Ct
- 16298 Lariat Loop
- 16298 Lariat Loop Unit Lot 127
- 6915 Remunda Rd
- 16495 Hillcrest Dr Unit Lot 1269
- 16495 Hillcrest Dr
- 16305 Hillcrest Dr
- 16295 Hillcrest Dr
- 16380 Hillcrest Dr
- 16380 Hillcrest Dr Unit Lot 1104
- 7098 Corral Point
- 16164 Nugget Rd
- 16522 Stagecoach Rd
- 16502 Stagecoach Rd
- 15687 Stagecoach Rd
- 7255 Eagle Point
- 16370 Oakridge Rd
- 4655 Dawson Rd
- 800 Butte St
- 189 N Marguerite Ave
- 735 Kimball Rd