1637 Beachcomber Ln Houston, TX 77062
Clear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,986 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Beachcomber Ln, Houston, TX 77062 and is currently estimated at $282,497, approximately $154 per square foot. 1637 Beachcomber Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Clear Lake City Elementary School, Space Center Intermediate, and Clear Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $254,434 | $55,969 | $198,465 |
| 2024 | $284 | $241,922 | $55,969 | $185,953 |
| 2023 | $284 | $270,321 | $51,823 | $218,498 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $233,999 | $51,823 | $182,176 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $198,036 | $51,823 | $146,213 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $191,456 | $51,823 | $139,633 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $184,169 | $37,313 | $146,856 |
| 2018 | $0 | $178,486 | $37,313 | $141,173 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $170,611 | $37,313 | $133,298 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $154,304 | $37,313 | $116,991 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $144,995 | $37,313 | $107,682 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $132,036 | $26,533 | $105,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map