1637 Coventry Rd Dayton, OH 45410
Linden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $133,660
2
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Coventry Rd, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $128,415, approximately $147 per square foot. 1637 Coventry Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2018
Sold by
Pierce Kevin M and Pierce Melissa A
Bought by
Pierce Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,067
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Melissa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierce Melissa A | $62,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $31,550 | $8,290 | $23,260 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $31,550 | $8,290 | $23,260 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $31,550 | $8,290 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $20,760 | $5,450 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $20,760 | $5,450 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $20,760 | $5,450 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $16,680 | $3,900 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $16,680 | $3,900 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $16,680 | $3,900 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $16,000 | $3,900 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $16,000 | $3,900 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $16,000 | $3,900 | $12,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,450 | $6,160 | $13,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map