1637 Dover Dr Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Dover Dr, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $487,247, approximately $252 per square foot. 1637 Dover Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Larsen Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Peacock Charles A and Peacock Rena L
Bought by
Peacock Peacock C and Peacock Rena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,873
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$442,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Peacock Charles Alan and Peacock Rena L
Bought by
Peacock C Alan and Peacock Rena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Dawe Gordon and Henrie John
Bought by
Peacock Charles Alan and Peacock Rena Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Peacock C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Peacock Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Peacock C Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Peacock Charles Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peacock Charles A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peacock Charles Alan | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $296,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $267,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $273,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $257,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $347,700 | $106,200 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $320,100 | $96,500 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $307,800 | $86,100 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $297,300 | $77,900 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $144,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $122,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $108,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $98,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map