1637 Fox Ridge Dr E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Fox Ridge Dr E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $254,445, approximately $156 per square foot. 1637 Fox Ridge Dr E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Cetnar James F
Bought by
Bennett Charles K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2000
Sold by
Cetnar James F and Cetnar Agnes A
Bought by
Cetnar Agnes A and Agnes A Cetnar Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Woodland Elbert E
Bought by
Cetnar James F and Cetnar Agnes A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Charles K | $130,000 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Cetnar Agnes A | -- | -- | |
| Cetnar James F | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $75,050 | $13,480 | $61,570 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $50,570 | $11,730 | $38,840 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $50,570 | $11,730 | $38,840 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $50,570 | $11,730 | $38,840 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $43,520 | $8,750 | $34,770 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $43,520 | $8,750 | $34,770 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $43,520 | $8,750 | $34,770 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $39,090 | $8,930 | $30,160 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $39,092 | $8,925 | $30,167 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $39,092 | $8,925 | $30,167 |
| 2015 | $683 | $38,917 | $8,750 | $30,167 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $38,917 | $8,750 | $30,167 |
| 2013 | $1,334 | $38,917 | $8,750 | $30,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map