1637 Imperial Key Dr Trinity, FL 34652
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Imperial Key Dr, Trinity, FL 34652 and is currently estimated at $614,803, approximately $243 per square foot. 1637 Imperial Key Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Odessa Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Dowen Scott A and Dowen Mariela H
Bought by
Lee Hyang W and Tran Bao Anh C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,753
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Dowen Scott A and Dowen Mariela H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hyang W | $347,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Dowen Scott A | $300,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Hyang W | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowen Scott A | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,032 | $344,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,032 | $344,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $325,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $316,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $307,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $298,090 | $58,401 | $239,689 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $293,975 | $41,232 | $252,743 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $287,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $282,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $282,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $270,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $262,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $237,125 | $41,232 | $195,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map